Privacy Policy

Vitali LLC (the “Company,” “we” or “us” or “our”) is concerned about your privacy. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains our policies and procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information and data we receive from users of the website we own and operate, namely [website url] (the “Site”). This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through the Site.

By visiting this Site, you are accepting the policies and practices described in this Privacy Policy, as such Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. Each time you visit the Site, you agree and expressly consent to our collection, use and disclosure of the information that you provide as described in this Privacy Policy.

Website Visits.  Vitali collects certain information from Vitali Web Site visitors. This includes, but is not limited to, the home server domain name, e-mail address, type of computer and web browser, what pages visitor accessed, and limited information about search requests. This information is used to solve technical problems and to calculate overall usage statistics

Personal Information.  “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy means information about you that is personally identifiable, like your name, address, e-mail address, or phone number, as well as other non-public information that is associated with this Personal Information.  “Anonymous Information” means information that is not personally identifiable or linked to your Personal Information such as aggregated information, general demographic information and IP addresses.  Anonymous Information does not enable identification of individual persons.

Personal Information Collected.  We collect personal identifying information directly from you when you enter your information into our Site and from you during a transaction. We use your Personal Information to provide you with customer support, communicate with you via phone, email, postal mail, text about our products and services and develop and display content to you.  Vitali may extract some personally identifying information about that transaction in a non-identifiable format and combine it with other non-identifiable information, such as clickstream data. This information is used and analyzed only at an aggregate level (not at an individual level) to help Vitali understand trends and patterns. This information is not reviewed at an individual level.

Automatically Collected Information.  If you only browse through the website, visit, read pages, or download information you are permitted to download, we may automatically gather and store certain Anonymous Information about your visit.   This may include: your IP Address, your browser and operating system that is used to access our site, the date and time you visit our site, the pages you visit, the address or URL of the website from you linked to our site.   Vitali may use this Anonymous Information to help us make our site more useful to visitors or to learn about the number of visitors to our site and the types of technology our visitors use. We do not track or record information about individuals and their visits.

We may also use “log data” to collect some of this Anonymous Information. This log data may include information such as your computer’s internet protocol address (more commonly known as an IP address), browser type, the webpage you were visiting prior to your arrival at the Site, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time spent on those pages, access times and dates, and other statistics as well as the unique identifier for your computer, mobile phone or any other electronic device used to access the Site. We use this information to monitor and analyze use of the Site, for technical administration, to increase functionality and user-friendliness, and to better tailor the Site to the needs of our users. We do not treat log data as Personal Information or use it in association with other Personal Information, though we may aggregate, analyze and evaluate such log data.

Cookies and tracking technologies.  When you browse our site or view one of our emails, or advertisements, we and our third party vendors, use Flash objects, cookies, web beacons and/or pixel tags to collect device information and store your online preferences, but they do not capture any information that can be used to personally identify you. The information we and they gather helps us improve your online experience and may include: (1) your response to one of our emails or advertisements; (2) time and duration of your visit to our site; and (3) pages you viewed while on our site.

You can control whether to accept cookies or not. If you decide to not accept cookies, some features and services on our site may not work properly because we may not be able to recognize and associate you with your account.  In addition, the offers we provide when you visit us may not be as relevant to you or tailored to your interests. If you would prefer not to accept cookies, you can change your browser settings to notify you when you receive a cookie, which lets you choose whether or not to accept it; or set your browser to automatically not accept any cookies.

Deleting cookies does not delete Flash objects. You can learn more about Flash objects – including how to control and disable them – through the Adobe interface. If you choose to delete Flash objects from our sites, then you may not be able to access and use all or part of the sites or benefit from the information and services offered.

We may also use Web beacon or other technologies to better tailor its Web site(s) to provide better customer service. If these technologies are in use, when a visitor accesses these pages of the Web site, a non-identifiable notice of that visit is generated which may be processed by Vitali or by its suppliers. Web beacons usually work in conjunction with cookies. If customer does not want cookie information to be associated with customer’s visits to these pages, customer can set its browser to turn off cookies; however, Web beacon and other technologies will still detect visits to these pages, but the notices they generate cannot be associated with other non-identifiable cookie information and are disregarded

Mailing List.  If you choose to join our mailing list or otherwise provide us with your Personal Information in an email, we will collect and store such Personal Information and use it for the purpose which you provided it to us. For example, to occasionally send you information on events and offers relating to one or more of our products or to respond to you. You may request that any Personal Information we receive from you be deleted from our database. Please review the section below on “opt-out” for further information on data deletion.

Opt-Out.  You may opt- out of receiving commercial or promotional emails from us by sending us an email to contact@vitaliforlife.com. Also, in any promotional email we send, you will be given the opportunity to opt out of receiving such messages in the future by clicking on the link at the bottom of the email that says “unsubscribe.” It may take up to 10 days for us to process an opt-out request.  Please note, updating your contact information or opting out of receiving promotional email communications will affect only future communications from us.

Even if you have unsubscribed from receiving promotional emails from us, we may send you other types of important email communications without offering you the opportunity to opt out of receiving them. These may include customer service announcements, administrative notices and surveys.

Partner Site.  When you access a website or communicate with or use an application operated by any entity other than us (e.g., Goldbelly), we call that website a partner site (“Partner Site”). Unless we clearly indicate otherwise at the time of collection, we do not share Personal Information with a Partner Site. Please be aware however that the Partner Site may collect information about you. By the mere virtue of your presence on the Partner Site, the Partner Site may be able to collect information about you and/or the way you interact with or use the Partner Site. Some Partner Sites may create a “co-branded” webpage or “powered by” webpage that shares our name and that of another entity (the “Co-branded Page”). There may be a specific privacy policy on any such Co-branded Page. Any Personal Information that you provide when you sign up at any Co-branded Page may be collected by, shared with, or otherwise used by our third party partner. Please see the Partner Site’s privacy policy to better understand what information is collected, how it is used and shared, and your choices regarding control.

Legal Disclaimer – Exceptions.  We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information (however provided by you or collected by us) as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas).

Information Security.  Vitali employs physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard the security and integrity of personal information.  Personal information is accessible only by staff designated to handle online requests or complaints.  Vitali will exercise all reasonable efforts to safeguard the confidentiality of customer personal information. However, transmissions protected by industry standard security technology and implemented by human beings cannot be made absolutely secure.  Consequently, Vitali shall not be liable for unauthorized disclosure of personal information due to no fault of Vitali including, but not limited to, errors in transmission and unauthorized acts of Vitali’s employees, third party vendors or Partner Sites.

Children’s Information.  This Site is not directed or intended for children under 13 years of age.  We do not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Information from individuals under 13 years of age.   No one under age 13 may provide any Personal Information to the Site.  If you are under 13 years of age, you should not register or provide Personal Information through the Site.  If we later obtain actual knowledge that a user is under 13 years of age, we will take steps to remove that user’s Personal Information from our systems.  If you are the parent or guardian of a child whom you believe has disclosed Personal Information to us or if you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 13, please contact us via email at contact@vitaliforlife.com so that we may delete and remove such child’s information from our systems.

Third Party Links. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy practices of any websites that link to or from our site. We do not monitor, control, or endorse the information collection or privacy practices of any third parties. Please consult the privacy practices of these companies before submitting any data to them. The ability to access information of third parties from the Site, or links to other websites or locations, is for your convenience only and does not signify our endorsement of such third parties, their products, services, websites, locations or their content.

Changes to this Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time and without prior notice.  The effective date of this statement, as indicated below, shows the last time this statement was revised or materially changed. Checking the effective date below allows you to determine whether there have been changes since the last time you reviewed the statement.

Your California Privacy Rights.  Under California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents have the right to request in writing from businesses with whom they have an established business relationship (1) a list of the categories of Personal Information, such as name, address, e-mail address, and the type of services provided to that customer, that a business has disclosed to third parties (including affiliates that are separate legal entities) during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes, and (2) the names and addresses of all such third parties. To request the above information, please email us at contact@vitaliforlife.com.

Contact Us.  If you have any questions or suggestions regarding privacy or security of our web site, please contact us at: contact@vitaliforlife.com; or 6000 Brickell Ave. 19th Floor, Miami, FL.

Effective as of 17/06/2019